Reba, China Page

Other names: 热巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9273 Longitude 96.2338 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 96° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Reba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaqia (2.5 nm)
Duoguo (3.4 nm)
Lili (3.5 nm)
Tongqiong (3.8 nm)
Elieka (2.5 nm)
Galie (2.8 nm)
Xiongduo (3.6 nm)
Luotepu (2.1 nm)
Chaqinqie (3.2 nm)
Duoda (3.3 nm)
Jilonggongba (3.4 nm)
Waxia (3.8 nm)
Ningjialong (3.8 nm)
Kangbu (0.8 nm)
Bingjiuge (2.1 nm)
Xiayicun (3.1 nm)
Lajia (2.9 nm)
Re'e (3.3 nm)
Xiaba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 50 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Marri, Tibet
9.3 nm SE Xabyai
14.3 nm S Lhorong County
14.3 nm S Lhorong Town
14.6 nm N Logtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:28 2016