Gongbasa, China Page

Other names: 贡巴萨

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8693 Longitude 91.7999 Altitude (feet) 14297
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 4357
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Gongbasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongbasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quguogang (2.5 nm)
Zengnimai (3.1 nm)
Gazecun (3.2 nm)
Zhuopucun (4.0 nm)
Chongni (1.9 nm)
Laodong (2.0 nm)
Ladongcun (2.0 nm)
Eru (2.8 nm)
Ganggenmeng (3.4 nm)
Tongji (3.8 nm)
Degu (1.7 nm)
Pagaduo (3.8 nm)
Kanbaigang (4.2 nm)
Kaga (2.8 nm)
Gagang (3.9 nm)
Jia'erduo (3.9 nm)
Tabacun (3.9 nm)
Langjielin (4.2 nm)
Langjielincun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm W 314
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 57 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Kunggar
7.1 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.4 nm SW Gyama Palace
9.9 nm SW Maizhokunggar County
13.9 nm N Zaxoi
14.5 nm W Tanggar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:12 2016