Ladongcun, China Page

Other names: 拉东村,བསླབ་སྟོན,བསླབ་སྟོན

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9017 Longitude 91.8063 Altitude (feet) 12775
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 91° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 3893
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Ladongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodong (0.2 nm)
Chongni (0.3 nm)
Quguogang (3.6 nm)
Zengnimai (3.6 nm)
Zhuopucun (3.6 nm)
Cuozhenglang (3.9 nm)
Eru (0.8 nm)
Ganggenmeng (1.7 nm)
Chongnicun (3.1 nm)
Pangna (5.0 nm)
Degu (1.6 nm)
Tongji (2.2 nm)
Zhangdacun (2.8 nm)
Pagaduo (3.3 nm)
Bangda (3.5 nm)
Zhaxigang (4.5 nm)
Gongbasa (2.0 nm)
Kaga (4.7 nm)
Gazecun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 51 nm W 312
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 59 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.6 nm SW Kunggar
11.0 nm SW Gyama Palace
12.1 nm N Zaxoi
11.8 nm SW Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016