Liangmo, China Page

Other names: 良模

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0866 Longitude 97.2293 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 97° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Liangmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laqiong (1.4 nm)
Zhaba (3.5 nm)
Dacha (1.5 nm)
Jinke (3.4 nm)
Renla (1.0 nm)
Genyao (2.6 nm)
Gatuo (3.8 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (3.8 nm)
Genyao (4.1 nm)
Gamacun (4.0 nm)
Tongnicun (4.5 nm)
Gazhong (4.6 nm)
Buzecun (1.0 nm)
Eda (2.9 nm)
Lengyi (3.5 nm)
Balaruo (3.5 nm)
Lengyicun (3.6 nm)
Luolu (3.8 nm)
Puxuezhe (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 28 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Lingka
5.4 nm E Nujiang, Tibet
12.6 nm NE Maiyü
14.0 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:25 2016