Tongnicun, China Page

Other names: 同尼村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1192 Longitude 97.3068 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 97° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tongnicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongnicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongnicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacha (3.4 nm)
Renla (3.9 nm)
Buzecun (4.4 nm)
Liangmo (4.5 nm)
Langqueda (2.9 nm)
Pangzuo (4.9 nm)
Suozhi (4.9 nm)
Kasecun (5.0 nm)
Zhangka (0.6 nm)
Eque (2.5 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (1.1 nm)
Gamacun (1.2 nm)
Gatuo (1.2 nm)
Gazhong (1.3 nm)
Gana (2.3 nm)
Nujiang (2.6 nm)
Genyao (3.2 nm)
Yaren (3.3 nm)
Genyao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 28 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Nujiang, Tibet
8.2 nm NE Maiyü
8.9 nm SW Lingka
15.2 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:59 2016