Lengyicun, China Page

Other names: 冷宜村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0302 Longitude 97.2555 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 97° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lengyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lengyi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luolu (1.3 nm)
Puxuezhe (3.0 nm)
Balaruo (3.4 nm)
Zhaba (4.2 nm)
Eda (0.7 nm)
Buzecun (2.7 nm)
Genyao (2.8 nm)
Renla (3.0 nm)
Liangmo (3.6 nm)
Dacha (4.8 nm)
Laqiong (4.6 nm)
Genyao (2.1 nm)
Xiangdui (2.5 nm)
Renda (2.4 nm)
Erxiao (3.5 nm)
Duo'encun (2.6 nm)
Seba (3.2 nm)
Sebacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 32 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Lingka
5.1 nm NE Nujiang, Tibet
10.3 nm S Dombang
13.7 nm NE Maiyü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:40 2016