Buzecun, China Page

Other names: 布则村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0731 Longitude 97.2416 Altitude (feet) 10318
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 23N Long (DMS) 97° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 3144
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Buzecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buzecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buzecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laqiong (2.3 nm)
Balaruo (3.4 nm)
Zhaba (3.6 nm)
Renla (0.5 nm)
Liangmo (1.0 nm)
Dacha (2.2 nm)
Jinke (4.4 nm)
Genyao (1.8 nm)
Genyao (3.1 nm)
Gatuo (3.4 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (3.5 nm)
Gamacun (3.6 nm)
Renda (4.0 nm)
Gazhong (4.2 nm)
Eda (2.0 nm)
Lengyi (2.6 nm)
Lengyicun (2.7 nm)
Luolu (3.1 nm)
Puxuezhe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 29 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Lingka
4.8 nm E Nujiang, Tibet
13.0 nm S Dombang
12.5 nm NE Maiyü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016