Genyao, China Page

Other names: 根要

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0728 Longitude 97.2759 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 97° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Genyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renla (1.6 nm)
Buzecun (1.8 nm)
Liangmo (2.6 nm)
Gatuo (2.1 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (2.1 nm)
Gamacun (2.2 nm)
Dacha (2.8 nm)
Tongnicun (3.2 nm)
Zhangka (3.8 nm)
Gazhong (2.6 nm)
Gana (2.9 nm)
Yaren (3.0 nm)
Nujiang (3.0 nm)
Genyao (1.9 nm)
Eda (2.2 nm)
Lengyi (2.7 nm)
Lengyicun (2.8 nm)
Renda (2.9 nm)
Erxiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 30 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Nujiang, Tibet
5.9 nm SW Lingka
11.2 nm NE Maiyü
12.5 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016