Jinke, China Page

Other names: 紧克

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1391 Longitude 97.2031 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 97° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jinke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongza (2.6 nm)
Laba (5.3 nm)
Dongpa (5.4 nm)
Kadoi (2.2 nm)
Yarika (3.0 nm)
Rangyida (3.7 nm)
Debo (4.0 nm)
Mutoulin (4.5 nm)
Rangyi'ang (5.3 nm)
Bamda (5.9 nm)
Dacha (2.7 nm) Laqiong (2.8 nm)
Liangmo (3.4 nm)
Renla (4.2 nm)
Buzecun (4.4 nm)
Zhaba (5.5 nm)
Biguocun (5.2 nm)
Genyao (5.5 nm)
Balaruo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 25 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Lingka
7.5 nm SE Nujiang, Tibet
12.5 nm E Maiyü
17.4 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:07 2016