Gazhong, China Page

Other names: 嘎种

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0989 Longitude 97.3162 Altitude (feet) 12089
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 97° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 3684
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gazhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamacun (0.6 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (0.8 nm)
Gatuo (0.8 nm)
Genyao (2.6 nm)
Renla (3.8 nm)
Dacha (3.9 nm)
Buzecun (4.2 nm)
Tongnicun (1.3 nm)
Zhangka (1.6 nm)
Langqueda (3.7 nm)
Gana (1.0 nm)
Eque (1.7 nm)
Nujiang (1.3 nm)
Yaren (2.0 nm)
Genyao (3.5 nm)
Caige (3.7 nm)
Erxiao (4.1 nm)
Renda (4.1 nm)
Nabeng (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 29 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Nujiang, Tibet
8.6 nm NE Maiyü
8.5 nm SW Lingka
13.9 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:28 2016