Zhaba, China Page

Other names: 扎巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0497 Longitude 97.1773 Altitude (feet) 11774
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 97° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 3588
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangqiong (2.2 nm)
Biguocun (2.8 nm)
Wada (3.6 nm)
Duolong (4.6 nm)
Laqiong (2.9 nm)
Dacha (4.9 nm)
Luolu (3.3 nm)
Liangmo (3.5 nm)
Buzecun (3.6 nm)
Renla (4.0 nm)
Eda (4.0 nm)
Lengyi (4.2 nm)
Lengyicun (4.2 nm)
Balaruo (1.0 nm)
Zigar (2.2 nm)
Puxuezhe (2.4 nm)
Jiaozhu (4.6 nm)
Lazha (5.2 nm)
Luejuecun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 30 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Lingka
8.3 nm E Nujiang, Tibet
13.2 nm SE Dombang
14.4 nm W Baimai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:28 2016