Genyao, China Page

Other names: 根要

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0441 Longitude 97.2917 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 97° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Genyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eda (2.0 nm)
Lengyicun (2.1 nm)
Lengyi (2.0 nm)
Renla (3.2 nm)
Buzecun (3.1 nm)
Genyao (1.9 nm)
Gatuo (3.4 nm)
Gamacun (3.4 nm)
Nujiang (3.2 nm)
Gana (3.3 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (3.4 nm)
Gazhong (3.5 nm)
Erxiao (1.8 nm)
Yaren (2.7 nm)
Nabeng (2.7 nm)
Caige (3.0 nm)
Renda (1.0 nm)
Xiangdui (2.5 nm)
Duo'encun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 32 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Nujiang, Tibet
5.9 nm W Lingka
10.7 nm S Dombang
11.9 nm NE Maiyü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016