Gazecun, China Page

Other names: 嘎则村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8466 Longitude 91.7440 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 91° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Gazecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbugangcun (3.1 nm)
Longbugang (3.4 nm)
Qubakangqiu (3.5 nm)
Quguogang (1.1 nm)
Zengnimai (1.9 nm)
Zhuopucun (3.8 nm)
Mozhong (3.9 nm)
Zhuopu (4.0 nm)
Cuozhenglang (4.4 nm)
Kaga (2.4 nm)
Gongbasa (3.2 nm)
Langjielin (4.0 nm)
Mozhugongka (1.0 nm)
Tabacun (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (3.5 nm)
Gagang (3.4 nm)
Taba (3.5 nm)
Gacai (3.6 nm)
Suji (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm N 317
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 54 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Kunggar
6.4 nm SW Gyama Palace
7.3 nm S Maizhokunggar County
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.3 nm W Tanggar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016