Zhuopucun, China Page

Other names: 卓普村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9089 Longitude 91.7372 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 91° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zhuopucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuopucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuopucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuopu (1.9 nm)
Mozhong (2.0 nm)
Qubakangqiu (3.5 nm)
Cuozhenglang (0.7 nm)
Gelawo (5.8 nm)
Ganggenmeng (2.9 nm)
Chongni (3.4 nm)
Laodong (3.4 nm)
Eru (3.4 nm)
Ladongcun (3.6 nm)
Gongbasa (4.0 nm)
Degu (4.9 nm)
Zengnimai (1.9 nm)
Quguogang (2.9 nm)
Gazecun (3.8 nm)
Mozhugongka (4.5 nm)
Dongbugangcun (4.3 nm)
Tabacun (5.6 nm)
Kaga (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm W 315
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 56 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Kunggar
8.0 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.6 nm S Gyama Palace
10.8 nm S Maizhokunggar County
11.6 nm N Zaxoi
12.5 nm SW Tanggar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:12 2016