Lijiagou, China Page

Other names: 李家沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0279 Longitude 111.9399 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37943

Weather Charts


Lijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishigang (1.1 nm)
Lijiafan (2.3 nm)
Pujisi (2.7 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhou (2.4 nm)
Matouzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiadian (3.2 nm)
Majiadian (0.9 nm)
Jiangjiafan (1.6 nm)
Pengjiagang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Xujia Huawu (3.1 nm)
Hanjiazui (1.1 nm)
Bajingpo (1.6 nm)
Caojia Gaomiao (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiafan (2.4 nm)
Miaojiachong (2.6 nm)
Sepazhou (2.9 nm)
Lijiahe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm S 208
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 15 nm S 206
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 36 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 69 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 89 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Jingmen
15.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
15.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects
14.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:11 2016