Xiaojiadian, China Page

Other names: 肖家店

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0666 Longitude 111.9835 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46548

Weather Charts


Xiaojiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgangling (1.9 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.9 nm)
Lijiazhou (2.6 nm)
Fujiaxiang (0.9 nm)
Jiajiawan (1.8 nm)
Huawu (2.5 nm)
Luojiagang (3.2 nm)
Huangdoupo (3.1 nm)
Ligou (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.6 nm)
Yaoyanwan (1.7 nm)
Xiangshan (2.3 nm)
Xiejiachong (2.6 nm)
Huangjiaji (2.8 nm)
Pengjiagang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Majiadian (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiafan (2.6 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 17 nm S 211
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 18 nm S 209
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 40 nm S 220 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 66 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 90 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Jingmen
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.3 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
16.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:12 2016