Matouzhai, China Page

Other names: 码头寨

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0668 Longitude 111.9153 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 55E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39600

Weather Charts


Matouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojia Laowu (2.5 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.7 nm)
Gengpengya (3.4 nm)
Yuetanhe (1.1 nm)
Baiyanpo (1.7 nm)
Huangdoupo (2.9 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.2 nm)
Yujiazhou (3.7 nm)
Lijiazhou (0.9 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.6 nm)
Changgangling (2.3 nm)
Majiadian (2.7 nm)
Fujiaxiang (3.0 nm)
Pengjiagang (3.1 nm)
Lijiafan (1.5 nm)
Baishigang (1.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Hanjiazui (3.6 nm)
Pujisi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 15 nm S 200
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 16 nm S 198
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 37 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 67 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 87 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Jingmen
17.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.1 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:25 2016