Zhoujiafan, China Page

Other names: 周家畈

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9904 Longitude 111.9570 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25583

Weather Charts


Zhoujiafan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiafan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiafan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojia Gaomiao (1.1 nm)
Lijiahe (2.0 nm)
Miaojiachong (2.5 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.7 nm)
Pujisi (3.2 nm)
Bajingpo (0.9 nm)
Hanjiazui (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiafan (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Majiadian (2.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Baishigang (3.3 nm)
Xujia Huawu (1.4 nm)
Yangcitang (2.9 nm)
Sepazhou (0.5 nm)
Qilidian (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiagang (3.2 nm)
Shangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Shaojiaxiang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 12 nm S 216
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 13 nm S 213
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 35 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
13.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
13.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm E Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:23 2016