Baishigang, China Page

Other names: 白石港

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0357 Longitude 111.9197 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37187

Weather Charts


Baishigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiafan (1.1 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.4 nm)
Matouzhai (1.9 nm)
Lijiazhou (2.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.3 nm)
Yuetanhe (2.9 nm)
Baiyanpo (3.6 nm)
Lijiagou (1.1 nm)
Majiadian (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiafan (2.7 nm)
Pengjiagang (2.9 nm)
Hanjiazui (1.9 nm)
Pujisi (2.4 nm)
Caojia Gaomiao (2.4 nm)
Miaojiachong (2.5 nm)
Bajingpo (2.5 nm)
Lijiahe (3.5 nm)
Kongjiafan (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiafan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm S 203
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 15 nm S 201
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 36 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 69 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm E Jingmen
16.5 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
16.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:47 2016