Pujisi, China Page

Other names: 普济寺

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0015 Longitude 111.8967 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24834

Weather Charts


Pujisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiejiang Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Yingpangou (2.6 nm)
Baishigang (2.4 nm)
Lijiafan (2.6 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.6 nm)
Miaojiachong (0.8 nm)
Caojia Gaomiao (2.1 nm)
Hanjiazui (2.3 nm)
Bajingpo (2.6 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Qilidian (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiafan (3.2 nm)
Kongjiafan (1.4 nm)
Lijiahe (1.9 nm)
Huawugang (2.2 nm)
Louzihe (2.9 nm)
Shangjiahe (3.2 nm)
Majiatai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 11 nm S 202
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 12 nm S 200
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 34 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
15.8 nm SE List of HVDC projects
15.8 nm E Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:02 2016