Hanjiazui, China Page

Other names: 韩家咀

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.0103 Longitude 111.9406 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 26E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31267

Weather Charts


Hanjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaojiachong (1.9 nm)
Pujisi (2.3 nm)
Lijiafan (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (1.1 nm)
Majiadian (1.7 nm)
Baishigang (1.9 nm)
Pengjiagang (3.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.3 nm)
Lijiazhou (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiafan (1.8 nm)
Xujia Huawu (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Bajingpo (0.6 nm)
Caojia Gaomiao (0.8 nm)
Zhoujiafan (1.5 nm)
Sepazhou (1.9 nm)
Lijiahe (2.2 nm)
Qilidian (2.5 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm S 210
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 14 nm S 207
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 36 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 89 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
14.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
13.5 nm E Jingmen
14.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016