Xujia Huawu, China Page

Other names: 徐家花屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9936 Longitude 111.9848 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 5E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28301

Weather Charts


Xujia Huawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Huawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Huawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiafan (1.4 nm)
Sepazhou (1.5 nm)
Bajingpo (2.0 nm)
Hanjiazui (2.5 nm)
Caojia Gaomiao (2.5 nm)
Qilidian (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Lijiahe (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiafan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Majiadian (3.0 nm)
Pengjiagang (3.5 nm)
Yangcitang (1.5 nm)
Fujiagang (3.0 nm)
Hongqiaopu (3.6 nm)
Zengjiaxiang (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiagang (3.7 nm)
Fuji (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm S 221
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 14 nm S 217
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 36 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 92 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects
11.5 nm E Jingmen
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:27 2016