Sepazhou, China Page

Other names: 瑟琶洲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9826 Longitude 111.9583 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25758

Weather Charts


Sepazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sepazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sepazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilidian (1.4 nm)
Caojia Gaomiao (1.4 nm)
Lijiahe (1.9 nm)
Miaojiachong (2.6 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.7 nm)
Shangjiahe (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiafan (0.5 nm)
Bajingpo (1.3 nm)
Hanjiazui (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiafan (2.6 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Majiadian (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Xujia Huawu (1.5 nm)
Yangcitang (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiagang (2.7 nm)
Shaojiaxiang (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.4 nm)
Hongqiaopu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 12 nm S 218
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 13 nm S 214
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 35 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 72 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm E Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:21 2016