Yushulin, China Page

Other names: 榆树林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0018 Longitude 118.4140 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31779

Weather Charts


Yushulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliugou (1.3 nm)
Erdaogou (2.6 nm)
Xiaoliang (2.6 nm)
Xiawopu (2.7 nm)
Duntai (3.7 nm)
Donggoumen (2.5 nm)
Dayingzi (3.1 nm)
Songraozigou (4.1 nm)
Dadianzi (0.7 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (2.8 nm)
Baishimiaozi (2.9 nm)
Dongnanyao (3.3 nm)
Liumu Digou (1.3 nm)
Sanchakou (1.4 nm)
Chengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Xicha (3.3 nm)
Huangdi (3.6 nm)
Sanyimiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 13 nm E 116
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm S 204
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 77 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 79 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 81 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm W List of the highest statues
21.2 nm W Puning Temple
21.4 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:39 2016