Dongliugou, China Page

Other names: 东六沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9924 Longitude 118.3875 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31198

Weather Charts


Dongliugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoliang (1.4 nm)
Xiawopu (1.9 nm)
Duntai (2.3 nm)
Dongshanzui (3.0 nm)
Huaying (3.3 nm)
Dayingzi (3.2 nm)
Donggoumen (3.4 nm)
Yushulin (1.3 nm)
Dadianzi (1.8 nm)
Sanchakou (2.1 nm)
Tangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Liumu Digou (0.8 nm)
Erdaogou (1.4 nm)
Chengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xicha (2.5 nm)
Yaojiaying (3.2 nm)
Huangdi (3.7 nm)
Yamenzi (4.2 nm)
Xiyamenzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 14 nm E 112
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 58 nm S 203
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 78 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 80 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm W List of the highest statues
20.0 nm W Puning Temple
20.2 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016