Songraozigou, China Page

Other names: 松荛子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0630 Longitude 118.4546 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13984

Weather Charts


Songraozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songraozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songraozigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingtai (1.9 nm)
Donggoumen (2.0 nm)
Dayingzi (3.8 nm)
Laowopu (3.8 nm)
Xiaoxitian (3.7 nm)
Biaoche (3.7 nm)
Anzijiang Beigou (3.8 nm)
Sidaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Wuzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Yinwogou (3.4 nm)
Baishimiaozi (2.6 nm)
Sanjia (3.7 nm)
Dadianzi (4.2 nm)
Yushulin (4.1 nm)
Dongnanyao (4.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (4.8 nm)
Sanchakou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 14 nm E 133
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 204
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 83 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 85 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.2 nm W List of the highest statues
23.2 nm W Puning Temple
23.3 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:31 2016