Xicha, China Page

Other names: 西岔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9504 Longitude 118.3889 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14828

Weather Charts


Xicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiaying (2.0 nm)
Duntai (2.3 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Dongshanzui (2.9 nm)
Erdaogou (1.5 nm)
Liumu Digou (2.0 nm)
Dongliugou (2.5 nm)
Sanchakou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliang (3.1 nm)
Yushulin (3.3 nm)
Dadianzi (3.3 nm)
Chengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Huangdi (2.3 nm)
Yamenzi (1.7 nm)
Xiyamenzi (1.9 nm)
Yangshugoumen (3.2 nm)
Dayingzi (3.4 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 13 nm E 102
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 76 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 188
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 80 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.4 nm W List of the highest statues
20.4 nm W Puning Temple
20.6 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:08 2016