Baishimiaozi, China Page

Other names: 白石庙子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0221 Longitude 118.4712 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14422

Weather Charts


Baishimiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishimiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishimiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadianzi (2.5 nm)
Donggoumen (2.6 nm)
Yushulin (2.9 nm)
Songraozigou (2.6 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Sidaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Sanjia (1.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yinwogou (2.2 nm)
Wuzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Langwo Gouli (2.9 nm)
Hexi (3.1 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Dongnanyao (1.7 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (2.3 nm)
Sanchakou (2.9 nm)
Tangzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Xidazhangzi (3.0 nm)
Sanyimiao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 11 nm E 127
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 61 nm S 206
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 81 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 83 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm W List of the highest statues
23.8 nm W Puning Temple
23.9 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:44 2016