Xiaoliang, China Page

Other names: 小梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9959 Longitude 118.3569 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaying (2.0 nm)
Dalishugou (2.4 nm)
Haojiagou (2.6 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Xiawopu (1.0 nm)
Dayingzi (3.1 nm)
Xiawudaohe (3.8 nm)
Xiayingzi (4.2 nm)
Dongliugou (1.4 nm)
Liumu Digou (2.1 nm)
Yushulin (2.6 nm)
Chengjiagou (3.3 nm)
Dadianzi (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (1.6 nm)
Duntai (1.6 nm)
Dongshanzui (2.1 nm)
Yaojiaying (2.8 nm)
Xicha (3.1 nm)
Huangjiagou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm E 111
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 57 nm S 201
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 78 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 81 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.6 nm W List of the highest statues
18.6 nm W Puning Temple
18.8 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016