Duntai, China Page

Other names: 墩台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9704 Longitude 118.3446 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16030

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duntai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duntai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duntai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanzui (0.7 nm)
Dalishugou (1.7 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.1 nm)
Haojiagou (2.6 nm)
Beishuiquan (3.3 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.6 nm)
Xiawopu (2.6 nm)
Huaying (2.8 nm)
Erdaogou (1.3 nm)
Dongliugou (2.3 nm)
Xicha (2.3 nm)
Liumu Digou (2.6 nm)
Yaojiaying (1.2 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Yamenzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaofanzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Xiyamenzi (3.7 nm)
Yangshugoumen (4.1 nm)
Fuyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm E 105
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 76 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 79 nm S 187
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 79 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm W List of the highest statues
18.2 nm W Puning Temple
18.4 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:08 2016