Liumu Digou, China Page

Other names: 六亩地沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9829 Longitude 118.3994 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 58E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27456

Weather Charts


Liumu Digou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumu Digou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liumu Digou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaogou (1.4 nm)
Xiaoliang (2.1 nm)
Xiawopu (2.7 nm)
Duntai (2.6 nm)
Yaojiaying (3.1 nm)
Dongliugou (0.8 nm)
Yushulin (1.3 nm)
Donggoumen (3.7 nm)
Dayingzi (3.9 nm)
Chengjiagou (1.2 nm)
Dadianzi (1.5 nm)
Sanchakou (1.5 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Sanyimiao (3.2 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (3.2 nm)
Xicha (2.0 nm)
Huangdi (2.9 nm)
Yamenzi (3.7 nm)
Xiyamenzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 13 nm E 111
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 57 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 78 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 80 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm W List of the highest statues
20.6 nm W Puning Temple
20.8 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:28 2016