Huangdi, China Page

Other names: 荒地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9450 Longitude 118.4383 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8990

Weather Charts


Huangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicha (2.3 nm)
Xiyamenzi (2.8 nm)
Yamenzi (2.7 nm)
Erdaogou (3.4 nm)
Tangzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Chengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Sanchakou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (2.8 nm)
Dadianzi (3.1 nm)
Liumu Digou (2.9 nm)
Yushulin (3.6 nm)
Dongliugou (3.7 nm)
Dongnanyao (3.7 nm)
Sanyimiao (1.0 nm)
Nangounano (2.2 nm)
Xigangou (2.1 nm)
Dayingzi (3.1 nm)
Nangou (3.2 nm)
Yingwogou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 11 nm E 103
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm S 206
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 76 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 190
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 80 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.6 nm W List of the highest statues
22.6 nm W Puning Temple
22.9 nm W Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:08 2016