Shisanhao, China Page

Other names: 十三号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0386 Longitude 117.4712 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shisanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shisanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shisanhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuhao (2.4 nm)
T'ou-hao (2.4 nm)
Mahatu (2.6 nm)
Xiliang (3.4 nm)
Ershiwuhao (1.1 nm)
Ershiliuhao (2.2 nm)
Sishi'erhao (2.6 nm)
Xiagui (3.8 nm)
Manhantu (3.6 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.9 nm)
Ershiqihao (3.2 nm)
Sihao (3.6 nm)
Chazishang (0.9 nm)
Shihao (1.7 nm)
Houdonggou (2.6 nm)
Bahaocun (2.9 nm)
Sihao (3.6 nm)
Xiahao (3.9 nm)
Sidaowanzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 60 nm S 219
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm E 82
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.8 nm NE 118th meridian east
30.9 nm NW 117th meridian east
45.8 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:05 2016