Ershijiuhao, China Page

Other names: 二十九号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0853 Longitude 117.4102 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Ershijiuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershijiuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershijiuhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshisanhao (3.0 nm) Te-sheng-kou (1.5 nm)
Sihao (1.7 nm)
Wushisanhao (3.7 nm)
Wushiwuhao (3.9 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (4.1 nm)
Wushiliuhao (4.2 nm)
Ershiliuhao (1.7 nm)
Xiagui (2.2 nm)
Ershiwuhao (2.9 nm)
Wushiyihao (3.1 nm)
Sishi'erhao (3.3 nm)
Gulubenliang (2.2 nm)
T'ou-hao (2.9 nm)
Wuhao (2.9 nm)
Mahatu (3.0 nm)
Hsia-yen-ko-pai-kou (3.4 nm)
Yanfeng (3.6 nm)
Xiliang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 60 nm S 215
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm E 85
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
27.0 nm NW 117th meridian east
27.4 nm E 118th meridian east
49.0 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:33 2016