Bashihao, China Page

Other names: 八十号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1649 Longitude 117.3915 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bashihao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashihao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushiqihao (4.4 nm)
Sishijiuhao (4.5 nm)
Bashibahao (1.5 nm)
Shangyingpan (2.8 nm)
Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling (4.6 nm)
Wushiliuhao (1.9 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (2.1 nm)
Wushiwuhao (2.7 nm)
Wushisanhao (2.9 nm)
Wushiyihao (4.1 nm)
Toudao Yingzi (4.4 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (4.3 nm)
Sanshisanhao (3.1 nm)
Te-sheng-kou (3.6 nm)
Sihao (3.8 nm)
Ershijiuhao (4.8 nm)
Xiagui (4.8 nm)
Sishiwuhao (4.8 nm)
Wushisanhao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 64 nm S 212
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm E 89
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
23.0 nm NW 117th meridian east
27.2 nm E 118th meridian east
36.5 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:05 2016