Ershiwuhao, China Page

Other names: 二十五号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0551 Longitude 117.4604 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Ershiwuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershiwuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ershiwuhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ershiliuhao (1.1 nm)
Wuhao (2.2 nm)
T'ou-hao (2.2 nm)
Mahatu (2.4 nm)
Ershijiuhao (2.9 nm)
Xiliang (3.5 nm)
Sishi'erhao (1.8 nm)
Xiagui (2.7 nm)
Sihao (3.4 nm)
Wushiyihao (3.9 nm)
Te-sheng-kou (3.7 nm)
Manhantu (3.3 nm)
Ershiqihao (3.3 nm)
Shisanhao (1.1 nm)
Chazishang (2.0 nm)
Shihao (2.7 nm)
Houdonggou (3.3 nm)
Bahaocun (3.9 nm)
Sihao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 60 nm S 218
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm E 83
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
25.9 nm E 118th meridian east
29.8 nm NW 117th meridian east
46.8 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:52 2016