Tieluzi, China Page

Other names: 铁炉子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4709 Longitude 118.6234 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10327

Weather Charts


Tieluzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieluzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieluzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengwanzi (0.9 nm)
Damiaogou (1.9 nm)
Qishimudi (2.6 nm)
Mujiangtun (3.5 nm)
Qianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Chagoumen (1.5 nm)
Huluyu (2.6 nm)
Wudao Wopu (2.5 nm)
Chagou (2.8 nm)
Dongweizigou (3.7 nm)
Yiziquan (0.9 nm)
Liuzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Xijianshanzi (1.8 nm)
Dongjianshanzi (2.1 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.8 nm)
Changgou (3.3 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Wafanggou (2.8 nm)
Xionghudou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm N 5
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm W 237
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
16.3 nm W Panjiakou Dam
19.7 nm NE 119th meridian east
25.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016