Tuandougou, China Page

Other names: 团豆沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1476 Longitude 114.2887 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10140

Weather Charts


Tuandougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuandougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuandougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiatai (1.3 nm)
Xiliumafang (1.8 nm)
Baoyu (3.5 nm)
Lianmu (3.4 nm)
Niufanggou (2.3 nm)
Weizishui (2.8 nm)
Xiangshuigou (3.0 nm)
Tudiyan (4.8 nm)
Shangbajiao (1.7 nm)
Yuantongsi (4.3 nm)
Bamafang (4.0 nm)
Niquanbu (4.6 nm)
Jiumafang (1.5 nm)
Xiaobaizui (2.8 nm)
Liujiao (3.4 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Zui'erliang (4.6 nm)
Ximaquan (5.6 nm)
Zhaojiabu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 37 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 58 nm W 244
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 76 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Yangyuan County
13.8 nm W 114th meridian east
18.8 nm NW Tianzhen County
20.5 nm NE Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:02 2016