Zhaojiabu, China Page

Other names: 赵家堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0709 Longitude 114.3518 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 6E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9665

Weather Charts


Zhaojiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximaquan (2.2 nm)
Shuangta (3.2 nm)
Yong'anzhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiaobaizui (4.0 nm)
Liujiao (2.1 nm)
Niquanbu (2.5 nm)
Shangbajiao (3.9 nm)
Bamafang (4.5 nm)
Jiumafang (4.0 nm)
Xiabuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Caocun (3.0 nm)
Pingding (3.5 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (4.8 nm)
Hulujian (1.2 nm)
Longmazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiangcaogou (2.8 nm)
Caijiayu (4.1 nm)
Yuejiayao (5.2 nm)
Yanjiayao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 39 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 59 nm W 249
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 74 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Yangyuan County
17.3 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
19.1 nm S Guangling County
16.2 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:16 2016