Tudiyan, China Page

Other names: 土地岩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2243 Longitude 114.3153 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tudiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshuigou (4.0 nm)
Baoyu (5.4 nm)
Nangaoya (5.5 nm)
Fengnaizhuang (6.8 nm)
Gaodaliang (2.1 nm)
Yuantongsi (2.5 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Aoyukou (4.3 nm)
Qianjiaying (5.7 nm)
Weizishui (2.5 nm)
Niufanggou (2.7 nm)
Tuandougou (4.8 nm)
Hujiatai (4.6 nm)
Shangbajiao (5.6 nm)
Bamafang (5.6 nm)
Jiumafang (6.1 nm)
Zhoushendi (5.5 nm)
Xiliumafang (6.3 nm)
Liujiao (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 41 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 39 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 61 nm W 240
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 74 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Yangyuan County
15.8 nm NE Zhaohua Temple
15.9 nm NW Tianzhen County
16.8 nm SW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:35 2016