Niufanggou, China Page

Other names: 牛坊沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1865 Longitude 114.2833 Altitude (feet) 3684
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Niufanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niufanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niufanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshuigou (1.7 nm)
Baoyu (3.1 nm)
Lianmu (3.9 nm)
Qihongzhuang (4.3 nm)
Liuyuanzhuang (5.2 nm)
Tudiyan (2.7 nm) Weizishui (1.9 nm)
Yuantongsi (3.4 nm)
Gaodaliang (4.5 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (4.7 nm)
Bamafang (5.0 nm)
Hujiatai (1.9 nm)
Tuandougou (2.3 nm)
Xiliumafang (3.7 nm)
Jiumafang (3.9 nm)
Shangbajiao (3.7 nm)
Xiaobaizui (5.1 nm)
Liujiao (5.6 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 37 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 44 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 59 nm W 242
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 76 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Yangyuan County
14.4 nm SW 114th meridian east
16.7 nm NW Tianzhen County
18.5 nm NE Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:31 2016