Shangbajiao, China Page

Other names: 上八角

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1307 Longitude 114.3173 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangbajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbajiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumafang (1.1 nm)
Tuandougou (1.7 nm)
Xiaobaizui (2.6 nm)
Xiliumafang (2.6 nm)
Hujiatai (2.9 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Xiangshuigou (4.6 nm)
Weizishui (3.2 nm)
Niufanggou (3.7 nm)
Yuantongsi (4.4 nm)
Bamafang (2.8 nm)
Niquanbu (3.0 nm)
Zhoushendi (4.1 nm)
Caocun (4.2 nm)
Liujiao (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.9 nm)
Ximaquan (4.5 nm)
Zui'erliang (4.4 nm)
Hulujian (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 38 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 59 nm W 245
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 75 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Yangyuan County
14.8 nm W 114th meridian east
21.0 nm N Zhaohua Temple
20.4 nm NW Tianzhen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:49 2016