Hujiatai, China Page

Other names: 胡家台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1577 Longitude 114.2638 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10138

Weather Charts


Hujiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoyu (2.2 nm)
Lianmu (2.3 nm)
Qihongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Shibaozhuang (4.3 nm)
Liuyuanzhuang (4.4 nm)
Xiangshuigou (1.8 nm)
Niufanggou (1.9 nm)
Tudiyan (4.6 nm)
Tuandougou (1.3 nm)
Shangbajiao (2.9 nm)
Weizishui (3.2 nm)
Yuantongsi (4.9 nm)
Xiliumafang (1.8 nm)
Jiumafang (2.6 nm)
Xiaobaizui (3.4 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zui'erliang (4.9 nm)
Liujiao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 36 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 46 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 57 nm W 243
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 77 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Yangyuan County
12.9 nm W 114th meridian east
17.7 nm NW Tianzhen County
20.5 nm NE Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016