Baoyu, China Page

Other names: 豹峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1727 Longitude 114.2192 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10134

Weather Charts


Baoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihongzhuang (1.3 nm)
Liuyuanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shibaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Qiaoliangshui (4.2 nm)
Huangliangpo (4.7 nm)
Xiangshuigou (1.4 nm)
Hujiatai (2.2 nm)
Niufanggou (3.1 nm)
Tuandougou (3.5 nm)
Jiumafang (4.6 nm)
Shangbajiao (5.2 nm)
Lianmu (1.4 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiliumafang (3.3 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (4.6 nm)
Xicheng (4.6 nm)
Xiaobaizui (4.9 nm)
Ximulian (5.9 nm)
Zui'erliang (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 34 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 46 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 56 nm W 241
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 100 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Yangyuan County
11.4 nm SW 114th meridian east
16.0 nm NW Tianzhen County
20.7 nm NE Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:02 2016