Lianmu, China Page

Other names: 连目

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1501 Longitude 114.2137 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10137

Weather Charts


Lianmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Liuyuanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xicheng (3.5 nm)
Huangliangpo (3.8 nm)
Qiaoliangshui (3.7 nm)
Baoyu (1.4 nm)
Qihongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiangshuigou (2.5 nm)
Hujiatai (2.3 nm)
Xiliumafang (2.5 nm)
Tuandougou (3.4 nm)
Niufanggou (3.9 nm)
Jiumafang (4.1 nm)
Shangbajiao (4.9 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Ximulian (4.5 nm)
Xiaobaizui (4.0 nm)
Zui'erliang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 34 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 55 nm W 242
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 99 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Yangyuan County
10.6 nm W 114th meridian east
17.2 nm N Tianzhen County
23.6 nm S Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:01 2016