Yuantongsi, China Page

Other names: 元通寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1974 Longitude 114.3571 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Yuantongsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantongsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantongsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizishui (1.7 nm)
Tudiyan (2.5 nm)
Niufanggou (3.4 nm)
Tuandougou (4.3 nm)
Hujiatai (4.9 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaodaliang (2.1 nm)
Aoyukou (1.9 nm)
Qianjiaying (3.8 nm)
Qimafang (4.4 nm)
Baishachuan (5.0 nm)
Zhoushendi (3.0 nm)
Bamafang (3.4 nm)
Shangbajiao (4.4 nm)
Niquanbu (5.4 nm)
Jiumafang (5.3 nm)
Liujiao (6.0 nm)
Caocun (6.0 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 41 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 40 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 62 nm W 243
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 73 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Yangyuan County
16.6 nm N Zhaohua Temple
18.3 nm NW Tianzhen County
17.8 nm SW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:31 2016