Tiangezhuang, China Page

Other names: 田各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9465 Longitude 119.2127 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiangezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiangezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiangezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshihe (1.4 nm)
Magezhuang (2.8 nm)
Caodongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Lufengkou (3.8 nm)
Caoxizhuang (3.7 nm)
Wanzi (1.3 nm)
Rugezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshantou (2.5 nm)
Zhanmawang (3.5 nm)
Beitaizhuang (4.4 nm)
Niekou (2.3 nm)
Hechaoying (2.5 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.5 nm)
Chenggezhuang (1.0 nm)
Daliguanying (2.5 nm)
Luzhuang (2.8 nm)
Funing (3.8 nm)
Xihe (3.8 nm)
Dongchengguan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm E 86 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 62 nm N 337
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm W 251
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
14.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.3 nm E Liren college
15.6 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:36 2016