Houshihe, China Page

Other names: 后石河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9490 Longitude 119.1833 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40838

Weather Charts


Houshihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caodongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Caoxizhuang (2.4 nm)
Xujiayu (2.6 nm)
Suguanying (3.1 nm)
Rugezhuang (1.6 nm)
Magezhuang (1.9 nm)
Huangtukan (4.4 nm)
Fuguizhuang (4.2 nm)
Tiangezhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanzi (1.7 nm)
Chenggezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshantou (3.1 nm)
Niekou (3.6 nm)
Hechaoying (3.8 nm)
Luzhuang (2.7 nm)
Lufengkou (3.1 nm)
Daliguanying (3.2 nm)
Xihe (3.9 nm)
Funing (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm E 87 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 61 nm N 338
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 51 nm W 250
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
13.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
16.7 nm E Liren college
17.0 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016