Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 湾子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9689 Longitude 119.2110 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18075

Weather Charts


Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rugezhuang (1.0 nm)
Houshihe (1.7 nm)
Magezhuang (2.1 nm)
Caodongzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xujiayu (3.6 nm)
Beitaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Daijiating (3.6 nm)
Taitouying (3.9 nm)
Nanzhai (3.7 nm)
Maguying (4.2 nm)
Beizhai (4.2 nm)
Xiaoshantou (1.4 nm)
Niekou (2.3 nm)
Zhanmawang (2.7 nm)
Tiangezhuang (1.3 nm)
Chenggezhuang (2.3 nm)
Daliguanying (3.9 nm)
Hechaoying (3.5 nm)
Luzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm E 89 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 336
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm W 249
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
14.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.7 nm E Liren college
15.9 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:53 2016