Zhanmawang, China Page

Other names: 战马王

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9930 Longitude 119.2602 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23858

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanmawang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanmawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanmawang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshantou (1.4 nm)
Wanzi (2.7 nm)
Nanzhai (1.3 nm)
Beitaizhuang (1.6 nm)
Beizhai (1.9 nm)
Miwu (2.8 nm)
Xuangezhai (2.9 nm)
Daijiating (2.7 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Taitouying (3.1 nm)
Bohezhai (3.5 nm)
Toudaohe (1.9 nm)
Xiyujiagou (2.0 nm)
Dadongxinzhai (2.4 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.5 nm)
Niekou (2.0 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.0 nm)
Tiangezhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm E 93 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 334
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm E 69
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
14.0 nm SE Liren college
14.2 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
14.4 nm SE Camp Holcomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016